MARCH

10th                           CAPTAINS’ DRIVE IN

14TH 16TH 17TH      Club Competition – Singles Stableford                  

21nd 23th 24th           Club Competition – Singles Stableford                     

28th 30th 31st            Putting Divas – Count Your Putts (Stroke) Medal 1            

APRIL

Starting 1st               GRANARD  FOuRSOMES

                                  SEE BOARD FOR DETAILS

4th 6th 7th               LEITRIM CUP * – Stableford                                              

 11th 13th 14th        Singles (Stableford)                           

18th 20th 14th         April Showers (Stableford)

25st 26nd                  Club Competition (Stroke) Medal 2 ~                   

28th                          LADIES OPEN DAY                                                      

MAY

 Starting 1st           AUSTRALIAN SPOONS

                                  SEE BOARD FOR DETAILS

2nd 4th  5th             Club Competition (Stableford)                                

9th 11th 12th          Shannon Cup* (Stroke) Medal 3~

16th 18th 19th          Club Competition (Stroke) Medal 4                                           

25th                                KINAWLEY Classic

23th 26th                 Club Competition V par (Stroke)  – Medal 5 ~                         

JUNE

1ST                            Belcoo School Classic                                           

30th May & 2nd      Club Competition – (stableford)                                                

6th                                   Sweep Winner takes all – (stableford)                                     

8th – 16th                 OPEN WEEK

                                  (SEE MEN’S NOTICE BOARD FOR DETAILS)

15th                          LADIES OPEN DAY

27th 30th                  Blacklion Cup* (stableford)

29th                           Mr CAPTAIN’S DAY – MR MICHAEL MCHUGH                   

JULY

4th 6th 7th                Club Competition – (Stroke) – Medal 6                                    

11th 13th 14th          Club Trophy* (Stroke)  – Medal 7                                       

18th 21st                   Club Competition – (stableford)                                               

20th                           LADY CAPTAINS DAY * – Mrs Geraldine McGrory

25th                            Club Competition (singles stableford)                                    

27th 28th                    NEVIN MAGUIRE OPEN COMPETITION

AUGUST

Starting 1st               NBCRI CHARITY – BEST TWO CARDS TO COUNT                    

1ST 4th                         Club Competition (Stableford)

3rd                                Glencar/Manorhamilton Classic

                                      (see Men’s Notice Board for Details)                                

8th 10th 11th               Mary Doherty Cup* (stableford)

15th 16th 18th             Toam Cup* (stroke) Medal 8~

22rd 24th 25th              Club Competition – Stableford

25th                                OPEN DAY                                                

29th 30th 1st                 ILGU Pendant* (stroke) Medal 9~                                    

SEPTEMBER

5th 8th                            Novelty 3 Club Competition     

7th                                  MR PRESIDENTS DAY – MR PETER ROBINSON             

12th 14th 15th               Club Competition (stableford)

21ST                               End of Year Scramble & Afternoon Tea                         

OCTOBER 

                                        START OF WINTER LEAGUE

 * Golfer of the Year

 ~ Denotes Medal Competitions (Stroke Play)